Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act)) that you provide to Bridal Redefined Pty Ltd (ACN 153 474 858) trading as Pink and Ivory (us / we). Our website address is: http://www.pinkandivory.com.

Our Policy

Only relevant personal information will be collected with prior Consent.

We may collect personal information from you when you register an account on our Website and/or order Products from us.

This website can be viewed without disclosing personal information. Any personal information provided through our online forms is protected by this Privacy Policy.

You consent to the collection, storage, use and dissemination of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as otherwise permitted by the Privacy Act. By your use of www.pinkandivory.com.au, www.pinkandivory.com or any other affiliated websites.

Cookies

This site uses cookies to collect web traffic data. Cookies are small files sent from your web browser and do not identify you personally. We use this information to gain statistics on web traffic so we can improve the website experience. We may also use cookies for online advertising including remarketing. You can opt-out of cookies by adjusting your web browser settings.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We do not sell or share email addresses or any other information collected at this website.

Personal information will not be disclosed without prior consent from the individual. Unless it is required to share your Personal Information with a third party in order to comply with the law or to comply with a court order or subpoena; we receive a claim from a third party that you have breached any law; it is necessary to protect the safety and security of you and/or our Website or it is necessary to provide it to our third party service providers and contractors.

How long we retain your data

We may store this Personal Information indefinitely, unless you request that we delete it.

What rights you have over your data

Requests for personal information can be made by contacting us.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

How we protect your data

Pink and Ivory may store Personal Information in locations outside our direct control (for example, on servers or databases co-located with hosting providers). Pink and Ivory uses Secure Socket Layering to ensure that your payment information is not stored on the Website; this information is stored by a third-party payment processor, Stripe, who ensure that your financial information is kept safe and secure.

Pink and Ivory strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your Personal Information and will use all reasonable endeavours to keep your Personal Information in a secure environment. However, such security cannot be guaranteed due to the nature of the internet. These measures are designed to assist in Personal Information not being accessed by unauthorised personnel, lost or misused. If you reasonably believe that there has been an unauthorised use or disclosure of your Personal Information please contact us at [email protected]